Information to consent to the provision, processing and storage of personal data

Sending of your contact data via the contact form on the sypros.cz website, the user grants the administrator, Sypros RWB sro, ID: 24245577, registered office: Biskupcova 1653/27, 130 00 Prague 3, agreement with personal data protection and EU General Regulation no. 2016/679, with the protection of personal data, consent to the collection, processing and storage of personal data provided. This personal data will be collected, stored and processed in order to be able to contact the user in the affairs of the administrator's business, such as sending the business communications to the administrator. Personal data will be processed and stored in electronic or written form.

The User acknowledges that he / she is entitled to obtain from the administrator information about the personal data  manages about him / her, in the case of their inaccuracy or incompleteness he / she has the right to rectify, supplement or erase his / her right to object, and the right to the portability of its personal data, all in accordance with applicable laws governing the protection of personal data.

This consent is granted by the user for a period of 5 (five) years from the date of its granting. At the same time, the user acknowledges that he is entitled to revoke this consent at any time by e-mail sent to: info@sypros.cz or by clicking on the relevant link in the business message he has received from the administrator. In that case, the administrator shall, without undue delay, disassemble the user's personal data. The user is entitled to apply a complaint with the relevant supervisory authority, such as the Office for Personal Data Protection, www.uoou.cz, in case of violation of the administrator's duties in the area of ​​handling his / her personal data.